7161 Olive Ave Long Beach, CA 90805
Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $496,000 - $710,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
905
Sq Ft
$673/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7161 Olive Ave, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $609,039, approximately $672 per square foot. 7161 Olive Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1997
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Dejesus Beltran Natividad and Dejesus Beltran Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$13,348
Interest Rate
7.42%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$595,691
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1997
Sold by
National Pacific Mtg Corp
Bought by
Old Kent Mtg Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1996
Sold by
Eng Lee Mong
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dejesus Beltran Natividad | $100,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Old Kent Mtg Company | -- | American Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $100,000 | American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dejesus Beltran Natividad | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,324 | $159,642 | $105,528 | $54,114 |
| 2024 | $2,324 | $156,512 | $103,459 | $53,053 |
| 2023 | $2,288 | $153,444 | $101,431 | $52,013 |
| 2022 | $2,163 | $150,437 | $99,443 | $50,994 |
| 2021 | $2,120 | $147,489 | $97,494 | $49,995 |
| 2019 | $2,090 | $143,116 | $94,603 | $48,513 |
| 2018 | $1,965 | $140,311 | $92,749 | $47,562 |
| 2016 | $1,809 | $134,865 | $89,149 | $45,716 |
| 2015 | $1,739 | $132,840 | $87,810 | $45,030 |
| 2014 | $1,733 | $130,238 | $86,090 | $44,148 |
Source: Public Records
Map