1001 E Easter Place Centennial, CO 80122
Southglenn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $581,403 - $693,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 E Easter Place, Centennial, CO 80122 and is currently estimated at $628,851, approximately $344 per square foot. 1001 E Easter Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Hopkins Elementary School, John Wesley Powell Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1990
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Raemer Paul C Raemer Shelly A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1982
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1976
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raemer Paul C Raemer Shelly A | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |