1091 E Easter Place Centennial, CO 80122
Southglenn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $651,000 - $765,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,137
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1091 E Easter Place, Centennial, CO 80122 and is currently estimated at $683,190, approximately $319 per square foot. 1091 E Easter Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Hopkins Elementary School, John Wesley Powell Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2025
Sold by
Keller Shauna Volz and Keller Stephen Lewis
Bought by
Shauna Volz Keller Living Trust and Keller
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1989
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Keller Stephen L and Volz Shauna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1982
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shauna Volz Keller Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Keller Stephen L | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |