N
Seller's Agent in 2023
Nah'l Ausar
The Home Advisory
Estimated Value: $787,000 - $943,113
Rare find in the City of Carson! Priced to sell with huge upside for appreciation. With a little TLC you will enjoy this quiet community in the Del Ammo section of the City of Carson, strategically located and highly desirable. The home has a huge lot, newly cured swimming pool and granite counter tops. Situated in the heart of Los Angeles County, You'll enjoy great schools, shopping malls, dinning and parks and with easy access to major highways and freeways. Easily commute to neighboring cities like Los Angeles, Long Beach, and Torrance in a breeze. Near the prominent Cal State Dominguez University, Carson's diverse community and rich cultural scene adds to its appeal, offering a welcoming environment for people from all walks of life.
Dont miss this opportunity to own in the expanding City of Carson.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vazquez Nestor Martin | $770,000 | First American Title | |
| Jackson John O | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vazquez Nestor Martin | $693,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/17/2023 11/17/23 | Sold | $770,000 | +2.8% | $450 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/24/2023 10/24/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/13/2023 10/13/23 | For Sale | $749,000 | -- | $438 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,144 | $785,400 | $564,570 | $220,830 |
| 2024 | $10,144 | $770,000 | $553,500 | $216,500 |
| 2023 | $1,834 | $78,640 | $15,753 | $62,887 |
| 2022 | $1,756 | $77,099 | $15,445 | $61,654 |
| 2021 | $1,724 | $75,589 | $15,143 | $60,446 |
| 2019 | $1,651 | $73,349 | $14,695 | $58,654 |
| 2018 | $1,521 | $71,911 | $14,407 | $57,504 |
| 2016 | $1,446 | $69,121 | $13,849 | $55,272 |
| 2015 | $1,405 | $68,083 | $13,641 | $54,442 |
| 2014 | $1,400 | $66,750 | $13,374 | $53,376 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2023
Nah'l Ausar
The Home Advisory
Ask me questions while you tour the home.