$735,000
SOLD MAR 3, 2026
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,106 Sq Ft
7,251 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 3, 2026

$349 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

15 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

This is a rare opportunity to own a modern, newly built single-story home with an exceptionally LOW TAX RATE of approximately 1.23%, offering significant savings compared to nearby new construction. Featuring the most highly desired sold out floorplan released by the builder, this rare single-level layout blends comfort, functionality, and long-term appeal. With no front neighbors, the home enjoys unobstructed mountain views and enhanced privacy. Inside, the open-concept kitchen highlights a huge island—perfect for hosting gatherings or enjoying casual family meals. The drought-friendly backyard is thoughtfully designed with low-maintenance turf and freshly poured concrete, providing a practical and easy-to-enjoy outdoor space. Equipped with 10 solar panels, the home delivers energy efficiency, LOW utility costs, and a more sustainable lifestyle. Ideally located just minutes from Downtown Redlands, Citrus Valley High School, and the University of Redlands, it’s perfectly suited for both lifestyle and investment. Commuters will appreciate the quick access to the 210 and 10 freeways, making daily travel effortless.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

ERIN RIOS

REALTY MASTERS & ASSOCIATES Brokerage Phone: 909-477-9360 License #02075556 Listed on: 01/07/2026

REALTY MASTERS & ASSOCIATES

Last Buyer's Agent

M.J. Porchas

REALTY ONE GROUP WEST License #01130499

REALTY ONE GROUP WEST

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2024 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 7,251 Sq Ft Lot
  • Vinyl Fence
  • New Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Back Yard
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

HOA Fees

  • $85 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey
  • Planned Development

Interior Spaces

  • 2,106 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Upgraded Bathroom
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment for Heating

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 46
  • Tax Tract Number 20336
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0167931220000
  • $1,717 per year additional tax assessments
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Community Details

Overview

  • Live Oak HOA, Phone Number (949) 833-2600
  • Keystone Pacific Property Management, Llc HOA

Year Built

Built in 2024 | Remodeled

Lot Details

7,251 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$85 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Inclusions: Furniture pictured is negotiable
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • View: Yes
  • Property Condition: Turnkey, Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 0167931220000
  • Year Built: 2024
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2106.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Quartz Counters, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Open Floorplan
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Dining Room, In Family Room
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 349.00
  • Room Type: Foyer, Primary Suite, Laundry, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Main Floor Bedroom, Living Room, Family Room, Great Room, Entry, All Bedrooms Down, Kitchen, Walk-In Closet
  • Window Features: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
  • Bathroom Features: Upgraded, Quartz Counters, Closet In Bathroom, Exhaust Fan(s), Main Floor Full Bath, Separate Tub And Shower, Double Sinks In Bath(s), Privacy Toilet Door, Bathtub, Double Sinks In Primary Bath, Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open To Family Room, Quartz Counters, Kitchen Island

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage - Two Door, Oversized
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Water Heater, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, ENERGY STAR Qualified Water Heater, High Efficiency Water Heater, Electric Cooktop
  • Heating Type: Central, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Individual Room, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Energy Star Qualified Equipment
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Playground
  • Association Fee: 85.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Live Oak HOA
  • Phone: (949) 833-2600
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Planned Development
  • Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Park
  • Association Management: Keystone Pacific Property Management, LLC

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Appliances, Water Heater, Thermostat, Windows
  • Green Power: Solar

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Paved, Lot 6500-9999, Landscaped, 0-1 Unit/Acre, Level, Park Nearby, Rocks, Back Yard, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7251.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1665

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 7251.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 46
  • Tax Tract Number: 20336
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 1717.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 7, 2026
Closed on
Feb 23, 2026
Sold by
Salama and Salama Nermeen
Bought by
Medhat Salama And Nermeen Salama 2008 Trust and Salama
Seller's Agent
ERIN RIOS
REALTY MASTERS & ASSOCIATES
Buyer's Agent
M.J. Porchas
REALTY ONE GROUP WEST
List Price
$749,000
Sold Price
$735,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-1.87%
Views
33

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.21%
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$264,739
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$478,725

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 7, 2026
Closed on
Jan 29, 2026
List Price
$749,000
Sold Price
$735,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-1.87%
Views
33

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$264,739
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$478,725

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2024
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of California I
Bought by
Soriano Stephanee Nicole and Romero Irvin G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$689,505
Interest Rate
6.88%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Grant Deed -- First American Title
Grant Deed $735,000 First American Title
Grant Deed $726,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $265,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $689,505 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Sold $735,000 -1.9% $349 / Sq Ft
01/22/2026 01/22/26 Pending -- -- --
01/07/2026 01/07/26 For Sale $749,000 -- $356 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,990 $740,311 $188,700 $551,611
2024 $2,498 $78,022 $78,022 --
2023 -- -- -- --
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: CV26003224

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 0167-931-22

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.