1001 S Lake St Madera, CA 93638
East Madera Neighborhood
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
0.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 S Lake St, Madera, CA 93638. 1001 S Lake St is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,024 | $83,685 | $51,502 | $32,183 |
| 2023 | $1,024 | $80,437 | $49,503 | $30,934 |
| 2022 | $960 | $78,861 | $48,533 | $30,328 |
| 2021 | $943 | $77,316 | $47,582 | $29,734 |
| 2020 | $959 | $76,525 | $47,095 | $29,430 |
| 2019 | $953 | $75,025 | $46,172 | $28,853 |
| 2018 | $883 | $73,555 | $45,267 | $28,288 |
| 2017 | $873 | $72,114 | $44,380 | $27,734 |
| 2016 | $853 | $70,701 | $43,510 | $27,191 |
| 2015 | $791 | $69,640 | $42,857 | $26,783 |
| 2014 | $739 | $68,277 | $42,018 | $26,259 |
Source: Public Records
Map