404 Hull Ave Madera, CA 93638
East Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,000 - $293,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,035
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Hull Ave, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $278,296, approximately $268 per square foot. 404 Hull Ave is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2021
Sold by
Ruben Sandoval
Bought by
Ruben Sandoval Luna Living Trust and Luna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruben Sandoval Luna Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $642 | $53,536 | $18,748 | $34,788 |
| 2023 | $642 | $51,459 | $18,021 | $33,438 |
| 2022 | $601 | $50,451 | $17,668 | $32,783 |
| 2021 | $590 | $49,463 | $17,322 | $32,141 |
| 2020 | $601 | $48,957 | $17,145 | $31,812 |
| 2019 | $596 | $47,998 | $16,809 | $31,189 |
| 2018 | $552 | $47,058 | $16,480 | $30,578 |
| 2017 | $545 | $46,136 | $16,157 | $29,979 |
| 2016 | $532 | $45,233 | $15,841 | $29,392 |
| 2015 | $506 | $44,555 | $15,604 | $28,951 |
| 2014 | $473 | $43,683 | $15,299 | $28,384 |
Source: Public Records
Map