1001 Westridge Dr Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,589,000 - $2,312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,925
Sq Ft
$1,025/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 Westridge Dr, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $1,973,127, approximately $1,025 per square foot. 1001 Westridge Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including John Sinnott Elementary School, Rancho Milpitas Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2019
Sold by
Johnson Cynthia Marie
Bought by
Johnson Cynthia M and The Cynthia Johnson Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Cynthia Marie and Barraza Cynthia Marie
Bought by
Johnson Cynthia Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2001
Sold by
Barraza John A
Bought by
Barraza Cynthia Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1998
Sold by
Barraza John A and Barraza Cynthia M
Bought by
Barraza John A and Barraza Cynthia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Cynthia M | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Cynthia Marie | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Barraza Cynthia Marie | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Barraza Cynthia Marie | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Barraza John A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Cynthia Marie | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barraza Cynthia Marie | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,749 | $488,988 | $364,140 | $124,848 |
| 2024 | $5,749 | $479,400 | $357,000 | $122,400 |
| 2023 | $5,587 | $464,605 | $165,924 | $298,681 |
| 2022 | $5,565 | $455,496 | $162,671 | $292,825 |
| 2021 | $5,483 | $446,566 | $159,482 | $287,084 |
| 2020 | $5,388 | $441,988 | $157,847 | $284,141 |
| 2019 | $5,327 | $433,322 | $154,752 | $278,570 |
| 2018 | $5,062 | $424,826 | $151,718 | $273,108 |
| 2017 | $4,996 | $416,497 | $148,744 | $267,753 |
| 2016 | $4,792 | $408,331 | $145,828 | $262,503 |
| 2015 | $4,743 | $402,198 | $143,638 | $258,560 |
| 2014 | $4,607 | $394,321 | $140,825 | $253,496 |
Source: Public Records
Map