$319,900

10015 Beverly Dr Unit 404 Skokie, IL 60076

Estimated payment $2,295/month

Total Views 37,777
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,338 Sq Ft
$239 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Walk-In Closet
  • Resident Manager or Management On Site
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Highland Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Laundry Room
  • Family Room

About This Home

Bright & updated 2 bed, 2 bath condo in Skokie featuring an open-concept living and dining area filled with natural light. Spacious kitchen with ample cabinet and counter space, breakfast bar, and like-new appliances. New electrical throughout the unit. Primary bedroom offers a walk-in closet and private ensuite bath. Generously sized second bedroom and full hall bath with tub/shower. Exterior parking spot included. Conveniently located near Old Orchard, Metra, parks, restaurants, schools, and more. Move-in ready!

Listing Agent

Maira Esparza

GMC Realty LTD License #471021210 Listed on: 01/27/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,235

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

HOA Fees

  • $319 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Entry on the 4th floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,338 Sq Ft Home
  • 4-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Potential Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Heating Available
  • Lake Michigan Water

Listing and Financial Details

  • Homeowner Tax Exemptions

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include heat, water, gas, parking, insurance, security, exterior maintenance, lawn care, scavenger, snow removal
  • 44 Units
  • Sam Polus Association, Phone Number (773) 910-6050
  • Property managed by Old Orchard East Condo Assosation

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,235

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$319 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Attached Single
  • Type Attached: Condo
  • Ownership: Condo
  • EntryLevel: 4
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: Condo
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Age: 51-60 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Actual Status: Active
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 4

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • LivingArea: 1338
  • Room Type: Walk In Closet
  • Stories Total: 4
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 1338
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Combined w/ LivRm
  • Total Sq Ft: 1338
  • Flooring: Carpet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Parking Lot, Yes, Owned
  • ParkingTotal: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Wall Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Common Area
  • Water Source: Lake Michigan

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 319
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Management: Manager On-site
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required
  • Management Company: Old Orchard East Condo Assosation
  • Management Contact Name: Sam Polus
  • Management Phone: 773-910-6050

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Heat, Water, Gas, Parking, Insurance, Security, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Scavenger, Snow Removal

Schools

  • Elementary School: Highland Elementary School
  • High School: Niles North High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Old Orchard Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: COMMON
  • Rural (Y/N): N
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): No
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3234.91
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 44

MLS Schools

  • Othr Public Sch: Oakton Community College

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,086 $20,690 $1,892 $18,798
2024 $3,086 $15,670 $1,606 $14,064
2023 $3,810 $15,670 $1,606 $14,064
2022 $3,810 $15,670 $1,606 $14,064
2021 $3,369 $12,309 $1,204 $11,105
2020 $3,336 $12,309 $1,204 $11,105
2019 $3,364 $13,656 $1,204 $12,452
2018 $3,198 $11,870 $1,060 $10,810
2017 $3,221 $11,870 $1,060 $10,810
2016 $3,080 $11,870 $1,060 $10,810
2015 $2,537 $9,090 $917 $8,173
2014 $2,478 $9,090 $917 $8,173
2013 $735 $9,090 $917 $8,173
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/27/2026 01/27/26 For Sale $319,900 +100.1% $239 / Sq Ft
09/23/2022 09/23/22 Sold $159,900 0.0% $120 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/26/2022 08/26/22 Pending -- -- --
08/23/2022 08/23/22 Price Changed $159,900 -4.5% $120 / Sq Ft
07/26/2022 07/26/22 Price Changed $167,500 -5.9% $125 / Sq Ft
06/13/2022 06/13/22 Price Changed $178,000 -3.7% $133 / Sq Ft
05/17/2022 05/17/22 For Sale $184,900 -- $138 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $160,000 None Listed On Document
Trustee Deed -- None Listed On Document
Deed -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $147,108 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12555282

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 10-10-103-030-1037

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.