10016 Settle Rd Santee, CA 92071
Carlton Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $853,000 - $1,009,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,226
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10016 Settle Rd, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $953,162, approximately $428 per square foot. 10016 Settle Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Sycamore Canyon Elementary School and West Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2024
Sold by
Cruz Kent M and Cruz Delia E
Bought by
Kent And Delia Trust and Cruz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1989
Bought by
Cruz Kent M Delia E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kent And Delia Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cruz Kent M Delia E | $132,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,025 | $340,520 | $88,936 | $251,584 |
| 2024 | $4,025 | $333,844 | $87,193 | $246,651 |
| 2023 | $3,900 | $327,299 | $85,484 | $241,815 |
| 2022 | $3,869 | $320,882 | $83,808 | $237,074 |
| 2021 | $3,814 | $314,591 | $82,165 | $232,426 |
| 2020 | $3,766 | $311,366 | $81,323 | $230,043 |
| 2019 | $3,634 | $305,262 | $79,729 | $225,533 |
| 2018 | $3,558 | $299,277 | $78,166 | $221,111 |
| 2017 | $160 | $293,410 | $76,634 | $216,776 |
| 2016 | $3,403 | $287,658 | $75,132 | $212,526 |
| 2015 | $3,357 | $283,338 | $74,004 | $209,334 |
| 2014 | $3,288 | $277,789 | $72,555 | $205,234 |
Source: Public Records
Map