1002 14th Ave S Saint Cloud, MN 56301
McKinley-Railroad Parks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,699 - $213,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,242
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 14th Ave S, Saint Cloud, MN 56301 and is currently estimated at $186,175, approximately $149 per square foot. 1002 14th Ave S is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Talahi Community Elementary School, South Junior High School, and St. Elizabeth Ann Seton School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2021
Sold by
Ritter Debra A
Bought by
Kowalski Christopher J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kowalski Christopher J | $147,000 | Misc Company | |
| Kowalski Christopher Christopher | $147,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kowalski Christopher Christopher | $146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,024 | $160,600 | $25,000 | $135,600 |
| 2024 | $1,584 | $148,300 | $25,000 | $123,300 |
| 2023 | $1,668 | $148,300 | $25,000 | $123,300 |
| 2022 | $1,126 | $103,300 | $25,000 | $78,300 |
| 2021 | $1,128 | $103,300 | $25,000 | $78,300 |
| 2020 | $1,084 | $103,300 | $25,000 | $78,300 |
| 2019 | $992 | $98,200 | $25,000 | $73,200 |
| 2018 | $958 | $88,300 | $25,000 | $63,300 |
| 2017 | $954 | $83,000 | $25,000 | $58,000 |
| 2016 | $860 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $854 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map