Estimated Value: $72,000 - $110,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 Buffalo Rd, Bryan, OH 43506 and is currently estimated at $91,932, approximately $54 per square foot. 1002 Buffalo Rd is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary PK-5, Washington Elementary School, and Bryan Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2024
Sold by
Wickerham Tony L and Wickerham Anthony L
Bought by
Coker Robert L and Coker Marilyn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,200
Outstanding Balance
$55,057
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$36,875
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2019
Sold by
Wickerham Tony L
Bought by
Coker Robert L and Coker Marilyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2002
Sold by
Kunsman Sam
Bought by
Wickerham Tony L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2001
Sold by
Schmuhl Thomas P
Bought by
Kunsman Sam
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1999
Sold by
Schmuhl Thomas P and Schmuhl Joyce
Bought by
Schmuhl Thomas P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1985
Bought by
Schmuhl Thomas P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coker Robert L | $75,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Coker Robert L | $75,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Coker Robert L | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Wickerham Tony L | $60,000 | -- | |
| Kunsman Sam | $68,000 | -- | |
| Schmuhl Thomas P | -- | -- | |
| Schmuhl Thomas P | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coker Robert L | $56,200 | |
| Closed | Coker Robert L | $56,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Coker Robert L | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,250 | $28,390 | $5,220 | $23,170 |
| 2024 | $1,250 | $28,390 | $5,220 | $23,170 |
| 2023 | $1,262 | $25,380 | $5,150 | $20,230 |
| 2022 | $1,251 | $25,380 | $5,150 | $20,230 |
| 2021 | $1,279 | $25,380 | $5,150 | $20,230 |
| 2020 | $1,148 | $22,090 | $4,480 | $17,610 |
| 2019 | $1,139 | $22,370 | $6,930 | $15,440 |
| 2018 | $1,404 | $22,370 | $6,930 | $15,440 |
| 2017 | $1,440 | $22,400 | $6,930 | $15,470 |
| 2016 | $1,389 | $22,400 | $6,930 | $15,470 |
| 2015 | $1,374 | $22,400 | $6,930 | $15,470 |
| 2014 | $1,374 | $22,400 | $6,930 | $15,470 |
| 2013 | $1,368 | $22,400 | $6,930 | $15,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map