Estimated Value: $249,000 - $390,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,875
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 928 W High St, Bryan, OH 43506 and is currently estimated at $301,508, approximately $160 per square foot. 928 W High St is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary PK-5, Washington Elementary School, and Bryan Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2003
Sold by
Smith James
Bought by
Held Lyle C and Held Susan R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2000
Sold by
Smith C June
Bought by
Smith James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Smith Lawrence and Smith Cleora
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Held Lyle C | $48,000 | -- | |
| Smith James | -- | -- | |
| Smith Lawrence | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,638 | $105,390 | $7,420 | $97,970 |
| 2024 | $4,638 | $105,390 | $7,420 | $97,970 |
| 2023 | $4,685 | $90,020 | $7,350 | $82,670 |
| 2022 | $4,436 | $90,020 | $7,350 | $82,670 |
| 2021 | $4,436 | $90,020 | $7,350 | $82,670 |
| 2020 | $3,982 | $78,300 | $6,410 | $71,890 |
| 2019 | $3,947 | $76,800 | $6,410 | $70,390 |
| 2018 | $3,422 | $76,800 | $6,410 | $70,390 |
| 2017 | $3,317 | $65,490 | $6,580 | $58,910 |
| 2016 | $2,979 | $61,570 | $6,580 | $54,990 |
| 2015 | $3,011 | $61,570 | $6,580 | $54,990 |
| 2014 | $3,011 | $59,790 | $6,410 | $53,380 |
| 2013 | $3,022 | $59,790 | $6,410 | $53,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map