Estimated Value: $116,000 - $145,613
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1038 Buffalo Rd, Bryan, OH 43506 and is currently estimated at $129,903, approximately $98 per square foot. 1038 Buffalo Rd is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary PK-5, Washington Elementary School, and Bryan Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2003
Sold by
Carlin Timothy L
Bought by
Kelley James D and Kelley Dolores A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2003
Sold by
Penny Jodi
Bought by
Carlin Timothy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1994
Bought by
Penny Jodi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley James D | $79,900 | -- | |
| Carlin Timothy L | $79,900 | -- | |
| Penny Jodi | $51,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $961 | $31,640 | $9,030 | $22,610 |
| 2024 | $961 | $31,640 | $9,030 | $22,610 |
| 2023 | $986 | $27,900 | $9,100 | $18,800 |
| 2022 | $958 | $27,900 | $9,100 | $18,800 |
| 2021 | $958 | $27,900 | $9,100 | $18,800 |
| 2020 | $800 | $24,230 | $7,880 | $16,350 |
| 2019 | $799 | $24,230 | $7,880 | $16,350 |
| 2018 | $707 | $24,230 | $7,880 | $16,350 |
| 2017 | $646 | $21,490 | $7,910 | $13,580 |
| 2016 | $617 | $21,490 | $7,910 | $13,580 |
| 2015 | $616 | $21,490 | $7,910 | $13,580 |
| 2014 | $616 | $20,870 | $7,670 | $13,200 |
| 2013 | $619 | $20,870 | $7,670 | $13,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map