Studio
1
Bath
2,485
Sq Ft
0.57
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1124 Buffalo Rd, Bryan, OH 43506. 1124 Buffalo Rd is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary PK-5, Washington Elementary School, and Bryan Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2012
Sold by
Benefict Bruce O
Bought by
Hulbert Jacob M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2004
Bought by
Benedict Bruce O Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Fisher Automatic Service
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hulbert Jacob M | $1,000 | None Available | |
| Benedict Bruce O Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Fisher Automatic Service | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $894 | $15,340 | $13,130 | $2,210 |
| 2024 | $894 | $15,340 | $13,130 | $2,210 |
| 2023 | $904 | $15,400 | $11,830 | $3,570 |
| 2022 | $996 | $15,400 | $11,830 | $3,570 |
| 2021 | $996 | $15,400 | $11,830 | $3,570 |
| 2020 | $1,007 | $15,400 | $11,830 | $3,570 |
| 2019 | $1,003 | $15,400 | $11,830 | $3,570 |
| 2018 | $994 | $15,400 | $11,830 | $3,570 |
| 2017 | $1,010 | $15,580 | $11,830 | $3,750 |
| 2016 | $966 | $15,580 | $11,830 | $3,750 |
| 2015 | $966 | $15,580 | $11,830 | $3,750 |
| 2014 | $966 | $15,580 | $11,830 | $3,750 |
| 2013 | $957 | $15,580 | $11,830 | $3,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map