1002 N Walnut St Abilene, KS 67410
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $195,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 N Walnut St, Abilene, KS 67410 and is currently estimated at $174,919, approximately $160 per square foot. 1002 N Walnut St is a home located in Dickinson County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Dwight D. Eisenhower Elementary School, and McKinley Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,062 | $19,796 | $2,285 | $17,511 |
| 2024 | $2,897 | $18,853 | $2,285 | $16,568 |
| 2023 | $2,899 | $18,127 | $2,285 | $15,842 |
| 2022 | $2,724 | $17,941 | $5,820 | $12,121 |
| 2021 | $2,783 | $16,612 | $7,329 | $9,283 |
| 2020 | $2,596 | $15,525 | $5,004 | $10,521 |
| 2019 | $2,505 | $15,053 | $3,643 | $11,410 |
| 2018 | $2,403 | $14,714 | $2,123 | $12,591 |
| 2017 | $2,305 | $14,172 | $2,895 | $11,277 |
| 2016 | $2,254 | $14,021 | $1,796 | $12,225 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,938 | $1,656 | $12,282 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,661 | $1,979 | $11,682 |
Source: Public Records
Map