1002 West Ave Hampton, VA 23669
Old North Hampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $171,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
928
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 West Ave, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently priced at $171,000, approximately $184 per square foot. 1002 West Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Mary S. Peake Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2016
Sold by
Washington Sr George William
Bought by
Washington George William and Washington George William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washington George William | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $1,462 | $126,000 | $37,400 | $88,600 |
| 2022 | $1,409 | $119,400 | $37,400 | $82,000 |
| 2021 | $1,273 | $92,200 | $24,900 | $67,300 |
| 2020 | $1,025 | $82,700 | $24,900 | $57,800 |
| 2019 | $1,017 | $82,000 | $24,900 | $57,100 |
| 2018 | $1,087 | $82,600 | $24,900 | $57,700 |
| 2017 | $1,118 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,055 | $77,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,055 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,370 | $76,400 | $24,900 | $51,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map