1003 Quash St Hampton, VA 23669
Old North Hampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $80,444
Studio
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 Quash St, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $80,444, approximately $74 per square foot. 1003 Quash St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Mary S. Peake Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2019
Sold by
Crossroads Ministries Inc
Bought by
Zion Community Cathedral Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,612
Interest Rate
4.1%
Estimated Equity
-$51,168
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2010
Sold by
Tabb Rosa O
Bought by
Spells Christopher L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zion Community Cathedral Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Spells Christopher L | $51,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zion Community Cathedral Inc | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $855 | $61,500 | $30,200 | $31,300 |
| 2024 | $707 | $61,500 | $30,200 | $31,300 |
| 2023 | $713 | $61,500 | $30,200 | $31,300 |
| 2022 | $651 | $55,200 | $15,000 | $40,200 |
| 2021 | $814 | $55,200 | $15,000 | $40,200 |
| 2020 | $684 | $55,200 | $15,000 | $40,200 |
| 2019 | $684 | $55,200 | $15,000 | $40,200 |
| 2018 | $94 | $55,200 | $15,000 | $40,200 |
| 2017 | $94 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $94 | $55,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $94 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $84 | $55,200 | $15,000 | $40,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map