10025 Memphis Ave Whittier, CA 90603
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $731,444 - $819,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,119
Sq Ft
$698/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10025 Memphis Ave, Whittier, CA 90603 and is currently estimated at $781,111, approximately $698 per square foot. 10025 Memphis Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Orchard Dale Elementary School, Hillview Middle School, and La Serna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2014
Sold by
Kernohan Bruce Alan
Bought by
Bruce & Valerie Kernohan Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2011
Sold by
Kernohan Bruce Alan and The Norma J Kernohan Trust 199
Bought by
Kernohan Bruce Alan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1994
Sold by
Kernohan Norma Jean
Bought by
Kernohan Norma J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruce & Valerie Kernohan Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Kernohan Bruce Alan | -- | None Available | |
| Kernohan Bruce Alan | -- | None Available | |
| Kernohan Norma J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,476 | $76,180 | $41,152 | $35,028 |
| 2024 | $1,278 | $74,688 | $40,346 | $34,342 |
| 2023 | $1,302 | $73,224 | $39,555 | $33,669 |
| 2022 | $1,298 | $71,789 | $38,780 | $33,009 |
| 2021 | $1,266 | $70,382 | $38,020 | $32,362 |
| 2019 | $1,241 | $68,297 | $36,894 | $31,403 |
| 2018 | $1,120 | $66,959 | $36,171 | $30,788 |
| 2016 | $1,017 | $64,361 | $34,767 | $29,594 |
| 2015 | $1,017 | $63,395 | $34,245 | $29,150 |
| 2014 | $1,041 | $62,154 | $33,575 | $28,579 |
Source: Public Records
Map