NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10025 Tujunga Canyon Blvd Tujunga, CA 91042

Estimated Value: $403,766 - $511,000

1 Bed
2 Baths
664 Sq Ft
$704/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 11, 2022

Last sale price $395,200 $595 Per Sq Ft

Est. 18% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,910 / mo

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • No HOA
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Verdugo Hills Senior High School Rated A-
  • Den
  • Views

About This Home

As of July 2022

Cute house bellow $400,000 located in Tujunga area. Has 1 bedroom, extra room/den and 2 bathrooms.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Walter Bagramyan

Glencore Properties License #01212577 Listed on: 06/06/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Kristi Cousens

Compass License #01058921

Compass

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1939

Lot Details

  • 2,161 Sq Ft Lot
  • No Landscaping
  • Property is zoned LAR1

Interior Spaces

  • 664 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Den
  • Gas Range
  • Property Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Cesspool

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 2
  • Tax Tract Number 3484
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2568017002
  • $138 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1939

Lot Details

2,161 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: LAR1
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 2568017002
  • Year Built: 1939
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 664.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 595.18
  • Room Type: Den, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom

• Lot Features: No Landscaping
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2161.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0496

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 2161.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 1012.20
  • Tax Lot: 2
  • Tax Tract Number: 3484
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 138.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 6, 2022
Closed on
Jul 5, 2022
List Price
$399,900
Sold Price
$395,200
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,700
-1.18%
Current Estimated Value
$467,692

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$72,492
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.50%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2016
Sold by
Oey Ivy M
Bought by
Rossmoyne Investments Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Orellana Remberto
Bought by
Oey Ivy M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$163,500
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Coronel Sofia
Bought by
Orellana Remberto and Coronel Sofia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$182,500
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Leyva Cesar
Bought by
Orellana Remberto and Orellana Sofia Coronel

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2000
Sold by
Jackson Madeline S Decd Est Of
Bought by
Leyva Cesar and Leyva Helen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$71,800
Interest Rate
7.71%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lopez Kristin -- First American Title Company O
Rossmoyne Investments Inc $152,355 None Available
Oey Ivy M $315,000 Chicago Title Co
Orellana Remberto -- Commonwealth Land Title Co
Orellana Remberto $165,000 --
Leyva Cesar $90,000 Southland Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Oey Ivy M $163,500
Previous Owner Orellana Remberto $182,500
Previous Owner Leyva Cesar $71,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/11/2022 07/11/22 Sold $395,200 -1.2% $595 / Sq Ft
06/06/2022 06/06/22 For Sale $399,900 -- $602 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,984 $411,166 $312,120 $99,046
2024 $4,984 $403,104 $306,000 $97,104
2023 $4,888 $395,200 $300,000 $95,200
2022 $4,388 $364,179 $273,299 $90,880
2021 $4,334 $357,040 $267,941 $89,099
2019 $4,204 $346,452 $259,995 $86,457
2018 $4,151 $339,660 $254,898 $84,762
2016 $4,323 $356,498 $285,201 $71,297
2015 $3,639 $299,000 $239,500 $59,500
2014 $3,496 $280,000 $224,300 $55,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: GD22121399

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 2568-017-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.