1003 E Main St Mulberry Grove, IL 62262
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $122,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 E Main St, Mulberry Grove, IL 62262 and is currently estimated at $109,022, approximately $70 per square foot. 1003 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Mulberry Grove Elementary School and Mulberry Grove Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2020
Sold by
Cook Brian and Cook Tina
Bought by
Sturgill Angela C and Sturgill Jeffrey S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,150
Outstanding Balance
$64,407
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$44,615
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2016
Sold by
Johnson Christopher and Johnson Regina
Bought by
Cook Brian and Cook Tina
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sturgill Angela C | $77,000 | None Available | |
| Cook Brian | $75,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sturgill Angela C | $73,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,791 | $28,313 | $2,714 | $25,599 |
| 2023 | $1,726 | $28,313 | $2,714 | $25,599 |
| 2022 | $2,053 | $31,706 | $2,714 | $28,992 |
| 2021 | $2,008 | $27,007 | $2,312 | $24,695 |
| 2020 | $2,012 | $27,007 | $2,312 | $24,695 |
| 2019 | $2,021 | $27,007 | $2,312 | $24,695 |
| 2018 | $2,148 | $27,007 | $2,312 | $24,695 |
| 2016 | $2,120 | $27,007 | $2,312 | $24,695 |
| 2015 | $2,167 | $27,007 | $2,312 | $24,695 |
| 2013 | $223 | $28,077 | $2,313 | $25,764 |
| 2011 | $2,183 | $28,077 | $2,313 | $25,764 |
Source: Public Records
Map