902 E Main St Mulberry Grove, IL 62262
About This Home
This home is located at 902 E Main St, Mulberry Grove, IL 62262. 902 E Main St is a home located in Bond County with nearby schools including Mulberry Grove Elementary School and Mulberry Grove Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $26,982 | $2,348 | $24,634 |
| 2023 | -- | $26,982 | $2,348 | $24,634 |
| 2022 | $0 | $6,594 | $2,348 | $4,246 |
| 2021 | $0 | $5,617 | $2,000 | $3,617 |
| 2020 | $420 | $3,617 | $0 | $3,617 |
| 2019 | $420 | $3,617 | $0 | $3,617 |
| 2016 | $420 | $3,617 | $0 | $3,617 |
| 2015 | $420 | $3,617 | $0 | $3,617 |
| 2013 | $40 | $27,023 | $1,222 | $25,801 |
| 2011 | $509 | $27,023 | $1,222 | $25,801 |
Source: Public Records
Map