NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1003 Junction Ct Rosenberg, TX 77471

Estimated Value: $238,000 - $301,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,146 Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1003 Junction Ct, Rosenberg, TX 77471 and is currently estimated at $278,860, approximately $129 per square foot. 1003 Junction Ct is a home located in Fort Bend County with nearby schools including Bowie Elementary School, George Junior High School, and B.F. Terry High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 2018
Sold by
Singh Kenneth J
Bought by
Singh Kenneth J
Current Estimated Value
$278,860

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2012
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Singh Sara Swatti

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,897
Outstanding Balance
$52,471
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$226,389

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2012
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 2012
Sold by
Padron Magdalena and Moreno John
Bought by
Bank Of America Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2008
Sold by
Seabourne Meadows Development Lp
Bought by
Padron Magdalena and Moreno John

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$173,061
Interest Rate
6.48%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Swatti Sara -- --
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop -- None Available
Swatti Sara -- --
Bank Of America Na $223,084 None Available
Padron Magdalena -- Universal Land Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Swatti Sara $75,897
Previous Owner Padron Magdalena $173,061
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $573 $234,749 $42,900 $291,379
2024 $573 $213,408 -- $249,794
2023 $517 $194,007 $0 $250,942
2022 $1,317 $176,370 $0 $209,080
2021 $3,327 $160,340 $33,000 $127,340
2020 $3,093 $145,760 $30,000 $115,760
2019 $3,027 $132,510 $30,000 $102,510
2018 $2,796 $120,460 $30,000 $90,460
2017 $2,556 $109,510 $30,000 $79,510
2016 $2,324 $99,550 $30,000 $69,550
2015 $1,664 $90,500 $30,000 $60,500
2014 $1,639 $82,270 $30,000 $52,270
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.