NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1011 Junction Ct Rosenberg, TX 77471

Estimated Value: $259,000 - $292,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,948 Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 26, 2012

Current estimated payment $1,881 / mo

133 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Breakfast Room
  • Laundry in Utility Room
  • Granite Countertops
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of September 2012

This home has granite counter tops, new stainless appliances, 4 bedrooms, 2 baths and 2 car garage. Master bath with glass surround shower and garden tub. Covered rear patio. Ready to move in.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jose Avila

CCD Ventures License #0538083 Listed on: 04/18/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Olivia Gonzales

Realty Right License #0524265

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,478

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 6,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $21 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,948 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Seabourne Meadows Association, Phone Number (281) 344-8727
  • Seabourne Meadows Sec 2 Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,478

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

6,000 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$21 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: SEABOURNE MEADOWS SEC 2
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48157:6779-02-002-0180-901
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1948.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Utility Room

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Home Warranty, Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cement Siding, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Laundry in Utility Room
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Attic Fan
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 250.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Seabourne Meadows
  • Phone: 281-344-8727
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: BOWIE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (LAMAR)
  • Junior High Dist: 33 - Lamar Consolidated
  • High School: TERRY HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: NAVARRO/GEORGE JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2478.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2024
Sold by
Condon Lynda G
Bought by
Condon James M
Current Estimated Value
$269,806

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 18, 2012
Closed on
Sep 26, 2012
List Price
$152,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.45%
Original Mortgage
$86,175
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2012
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Khan Adnan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 2010
Sold by
Flagstar Bank Fsb
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2010
Sold by
Ortiz Vicente
Bought by
Flagstar Bank F S B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2009
Sold by
Identity Seabourne Lp
Bought by
Ortiz Vicente

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$166,920
Interest Rate
4.72%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Condon James M -- None Listed On Document
Condon James M -- Old Republic National Title
Khan Adnan -- First American Title
Condon James M -- --
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development -- None Available
Condon James M -- --
Flagstar Bank F S B $175,584 None Available
Ortiz Vicente -- Universal Land Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Condon James M $86,175
Previous Owner Ortiz Vicente $166,920
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/26/2012 09/26/12 Sold -- -- --
08/29/2012 08/29/12 Pending -- -- --
04/18/2012 04/18/12 For Sale $152,900 -- $78 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,067 $284,500 $42,900 $241,600
2024 $5,067 $268,260 $42,900 $225,360
2023 $5,014 $259,729 $33,000 $226,729
2022 $4,527 $221,000 $33,000 $188,000
2021 $3,422 $164,930 $33,000 $131,930
2020 $3,653 $172,130 $30,000 $142,130
2019 $4,029 $176,390 $30,000 $146,390
2018 $3,661 $157,710 $30,000 $127,710
2017 $3,479 $149,050 $30,000 $119,050
2016 $3,415 $146,300 $30,000 $116,300
2015 $3,218 $137,180 $30,000 $107,180
2014 $2,845 $119,810 $30,000 $89,810
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 28880418

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 6779-02-002-0180-901

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.