1019 Junction Ct Rosenberg, TX 77471
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $275,009
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1019 Junction Ct, Rosenberg, TX 77471 and is currently estimated at $261,252, approximately $139 per square foot. 1019 Junction Ct is a home located in Fort Bend County with nearby schools including Bowie Elementary School, George Junior High School, and B.F. Terry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2016
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Zamora Jesus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,324
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$154,928
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2016
Sold by
Almazan Jaime
Bought by
Zamora Jesus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2008
Sold by
Almazan Jamie and Almazan Belinda
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2008
Sold by
Identiy Seabourne Lp
Bought by
Almazan Jaime
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,500
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zamora Jesus | -- | None Available | |
| Zamora Jesus | -- | -- | |
| Zamora Jesus | -- | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $120,967 | None Available | |
| Almazan Jaime | -- | Universal Land Title | |
| Zamora Jesus | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zamora Jesus | $133,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zamora Jesus | $155,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,596 | $236,558 | $42,900 | $259,878 |
| 2024 | $2,596 | $265,656 | $42,900 | $222,756 |
| 2023 | $2,319 | $195,503 | $0 | $220,454 |
| 2022 | $2,857 | $177,730 | $0 | $189,510 |
| 2021 | $3,352 | $161,570 | $33,000 | $128,570 |
| 2020 | $3,506 | $165,180 | $30,000 | $135,180 |
| 2019 | $3,942 | $172,570 | $30,000 | $142,570 |
| 2018 | $3,520 | $151,670 | $30,000 | $121,670 |
| 2017 | $3,434 | $147,120 | $30,000 | $117,120 |
| 2016 | $3,237 | $138,700 | $30,000 | $108,700 |
| 2015 | $3,135 | $133,640 | $30,000 | $103,640 |
| 2014 | $2,741 | $115,420 | $30,000 | $85,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map