NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1007 Junction Ct Rosenberg, TX 77471

Estimated Value: $229,000 - $255,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,580 Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 7, 2022

Current estimated payment $1,700 / mo

80 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Family Room Off Kitchen
  • Double Vanity
  • Breakfast Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Bathtub with Shower

About This Home

As of January 2022

Lovely 3 bedroom 2 bathroom one story home with a 2 car garage.New paint, new carpet to be installed prior to move in. Nice floor open plan , spacious living room with fireplace. Open kitchen with island and lots of counter space. This home has a large fenced backyard with covered patio. Sizeable master bedroom with huge walk in closet. All bedrooms are nice and roomy. PETS ARE CASE BY CASE BASIS

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Jax

Iron Vine Properties License #0495781 Listed on: 09/18/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Mike Poona

REALM Real Estate Professionals - Galleria License #0650599

REALM Real Estate Professionals - Galleria

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,268

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 6,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $21 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Cement Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,580 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Seabourne Meadows HOA, Phone Number (281) 344-8727
  • Seabourne Meadows Sec 2 Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,268

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

6,000 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$21 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1377
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: Seabourne Meadows Sec 2
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48157:6779-02-002-0190-901
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Laminate Counters, Tub Shower, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1580.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Living Room, Utility Room
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: None
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cement Siding
  • Exterior Features: Fence
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Community Features: Curbs
  • Association Fee: 250.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Seabourne Meadows HOA
  • Phone: 281-344-8727
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: BOWIE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (LAMAR)
  • Junior High Dist: 33 - Lamar Consolidated
  • High School: TERRY HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: NAVARRO/GEORGE JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3268.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 18, 2021
Closed on
Jan 7, 2022
Mike Poona
REALM Real Estate Professionals - Galleria
List Price
$215,000
Current Estimated Value
$243,227

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.44%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2014
Sold by
Amercan Real Estate Investements Llc
Bought by
Goomeri Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$274,300
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2014
Sold by
Identity Seabourne Lp
Bought by
Goomeri Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2010
Sold by
Seabourne Meadows Development Lp
Bought by
Identity Seabourne Lp

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$124,700
Interest Rate
4.88%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Maabs Assets Llc -- Dorsett Johnson & Swift Llp
Goomeri Llc -- None Available
Goomeri Llc -- --
Identity Seabourne Lp -- Stewart Title Richmond
Goomeri Llc -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Goomeri Llc $274,300
Previous Owner Goomeri Llc $124,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/18/2024 08/18/24 Off Market $1,450 -- --
01/07/2022 01/07/22 Sold -- -- --
12/08/2021 12/08/21 Pending -- -- --
09/18/2021 09/18/21 For Sale $215,000 0.0% $136 / Sq Ft
08/01/2019 08/01/19 Rented $1,450 0.0% --
07/02/2019 07/02/19 Under Contract -- -- --
06/17/2019 06/17/19 For Rent $1,450 -- --
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,586 $272,500 $42,900 $229,600
2024 $4,586 $242,783 $42,900 $199,883
2023 $4,633 $239,980 $33,000 $206,980
2022 $4,275 $208,740 $33,000 $175,740
2021 $3,195 $153,990 $33,000 $120,990
2020 $3,402 $160,280 $30,000 $130,280
2019 $3,750 $164,180 $30,000 $134,180
2018 $3,438 $148,110 $30,000 $118,110
2017 $3,271 $140,140 $30,000 $110,140
2016 $3,209 $137,480 $30,000 $107,480
2015 $3,029 $129,100 $30,000 $99,100
2014 $2,485 $104,620 $22,950 $81,670

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 74463123

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 6779-02-002-0190-901

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.