1003 N Abbott Ave Unit 3 Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $555,633 - $620,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
863
Sq Ft
$676/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 N Abbott Ave Unit 3, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $583,158, approximately $675 per square foot. 1003 N Abbott Ave Unit 3 is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Curtner Elementary School, Thomas Russell Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2011
Sold by
Do Janis Archer and Do Jo Ann
Bought by
Do Janis Archer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Sohn Hwan W and Sohn Hye Shin
Bought by
Do Janis Archer and Do Jo Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Outstanding Balance
$143,908
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$439,250
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2001
Sold by
Mata Lolita V and Mata Angelito S
Bought by
Sohn Hwan W and Sohn Hye Shin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1998
Sold by
Carter James R and Carter Lowell R
Bought by
Mata Lolita and Mata Angelito S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Do Janis Archer | -- | None Available | |
| Do Janis Archer | $345,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Sohn Hwan W | $275,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Mata Lolita | $140,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Do Janis Archer | $276,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sohn Hwan W | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mata Lolita | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,061 | $349,324 | $162,605 | $186,719 |
| 2024 | $4,061 | $342,475 | $159,417 | $183,058 |
| 2023 | $4,047 | $335,761 | $156,292 | $179,469 |
| 2022 | $4,034 | $329,178 | $153,228 | $175,950 |
| 2021 | $3,975 | $322,724 | $150,224 | $172,500 |
| 2020 | $3,907 | $319,416 | $148,684 | $170,732 |
| 2019 | $3,863 | $313,154 | $145,769 | $167,385 |
| 2018 | $3,673 | $307,014 | $142,911 | $164,103 |
| 2017 | $3,626 | $300,995 | $140,109 | $160,886 |
| 2016 | $3,476 | $295,094 | $137,362 | $157,732 |
| 2015 | $3,440 | $290,662 | $135,299 | $155,363 |
| 2014 | $3,337 | $284,969 | $132,649 | $152,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map