1010 N Abbott Ave Unit 10 Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $668,000 - $710,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,174
Sq Ft
$593/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 N Abbott Ave Unit 10, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $695,622, approximately $592 per square foot. 1010 N Abbott Ave Unit 10 is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Curtner Elementary School, Thomas Russell Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2014
Sold by
Sarmento Marcus John Fernandes and Sarmento Marcus
Bought by
Sarmento Marcus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2009
Sold by
Caparas Eliver P and Caparas Aurelia A
Bought by
Sarmento Marcus
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,197
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$564,425
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2003
Sold by
Iwen Michael
Bought by
Caparas Eliver P and Caparas Aurelia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,400
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarmento Marcus | -- | None Available | |
| Sarmento Marcus | $286,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Caparas Eliver P | $283,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sarmento Marcus | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Caparas Eliver P | $226,400 | |
| Closed | Caparas Eliver P | $42,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,370 | $369,807 | $184,839 | $184,968 |
| 2024 | $4,370 | $362,557 | $181,215 | $181,342 |
| 2023 | $4,357 | $355,449 | $177,662 | $177,787 |
| 2022 | $4,344 | $348,480 | $174,179 | $174,301 |
| 2021 | $4,283 | $341,648 | $170,764 | $170,884 |
| 2020 | $4,209 | $338,146 | $169,014 | $169,132 |
| 2019 | $4,164 | $331,516 | $165,700 | $165,816 |
| 2018 | $3,960 | $325,016 | $162,451 | $162,565 |
| 2017 | $3,910 | $318,644 | $159,266 | $159,378 |
| 2016 | $3,750 | $312,397 | $156,144 | $156,253 |
| 2015 | $3,713 | $307,705 | $153,799 | $153,906 |
| 2014 | $3,605 | $301,679 | $150,787 | $150,892 |
Source: Public Records
Map