Estimated Value: $222,000 - $242,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,546
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 N Mill St, Eldon, MI 65026 and is currently estimated at $229,337, approximately $148 per square foot. 1003 N Mill St is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2023
Sold by
Charles R Sheible Trust and Doris A Sheible Trust
Bought by
Sheible Doris A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2014
Sold by
Jackson Violet Eileen
Bought by
Sheible Charles R and Sheible Doris A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,175
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheible Doris A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sheible Charles R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sheible Charles R | $65,175 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $789 | $18,230 | $2,040 | $16,190 |
| 2024 | $726 | $15,990 | $1,850 | $14,140 |
| 2023 | $726 | $15,990 | $1,850 | $14,140 |
| 2022 | $726 | $15,990 | $1,850 | $14,140 |
| 2021 | $727 | $15,990 | $1,850 | $14,140 |
| 2020 | $687 | $14,960 | $1,850 | $13,110 |
| 2019 | $687 | $14,960 | $1,850 | $13,110 |
| 2018 | $681 | $14,960 | $1,850 | $13,110 |
| 2017 | $665 | $15,060 | $1,760 | $13,300 |
| 2016 | $670 | $15,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $15,370 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map