10035 E 33rd St Indianapolis, IN 46235
Far Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $125,628 - $163,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10035 E 33rd St, Indianapolis, IN 46235 and is currently estimated at $140,407, approximately $147 per square foot. 10035 E 33rd St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Robert Lee Frost School 106, James Whitcomb Riley School 43, and Charles Warren Fairbanks School 105.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2006
Sold by
Palmer Jeanne M
Bought by
Palmee Jeanne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmee Jeanne M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Palmee Jeanne M | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $499 | $93,200 | $10,100 | $83,100 |
| 2024 | $564 | $74,000 | $10,100 | $63,900 |
| 2023 | $564 | $74,000 | $10,100 | $63,900 |
| 2022 | $506 | $66,400 | $10,100 | $56,300 |
| 2021 | $465 | $62,700 | $10,100 | $52,600 |
| 2020 | $418 | $56,800 | $10,700 | $46,100 |
| 2019 | $419 | $56,400 | $10,700 | $45,700 |
| 2018 | $397 | $52,600 | $10,700 | $41,900 |
| 2017 | $374 | $55,300 | $10,700 | $44,600 |
| 2016 | $356 | $55,300 | $10,700 | $44,600 |
| 2014 | $325 | $56,800 | $10,700 | $46,100 |
| 2013 | $323 | $56,200 | $10,700 | $45,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map