10101 E 33rd St Indianapolis, IN 46235
Far Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,130 - $160,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,036
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10101 E 33rd St, Indianapolis, IN 46235 and is currently estimated at $158,283, approximately $152 per square foot. 10101 E 33rd St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Robert Lee Frost School 106, James Whitcomb Riley School 43, and Charles Warren Fairbanks School 105.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2026
Sold by
Scott Dale
Bought by
Scott Dale
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2024
Sold by
Scott Dale and Scott Dale
Bought by
Scott Dale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2023
Sold by
Scott Dale
Bought by
Scott Dale and Scott Dale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2022
Sold by
Benton Kathy E
Bought by
Scott Dale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2022
Sold by
Benton Kathy E
Bought by
Scott Dale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Dale | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Scott Dale | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Scott Dale | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Scott Dale | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Scott Dale | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,677 | $133,700 | $10,100 | $123,600 |
| 2024 | $2,782 | $112,800 | $10,100 | $102,700 |
| 2023 | $2,782 | $112,800 | $10,100 | $102,700 |
| 2022 | $2,466 | $100,500 | $10,100 | $90,400 |
| 2021 | $2,118 | $87,800 | $10,100 | $77,700 |
| 2020 | $1,954 | $80,500 | $10,700 | $69,800 |
| 2019 | $2,095 | $85,100 | $10,700 | $74,400 |
| 2018 | $1,965 | $79,000 | $10,700 | $68,300 |
| 2017 | $1,804 | $80,800 | $10,700 | $70,100 |
| 2016 | $1,766 | $80,800 | $10,700 | $70,100 |
| 2014 | $1,839 | $85,300 | $10,700 | $74,600 |
| 2013 | $672 | $84,300 | $10,700 | $73,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map