10038 Sideview Dr Downey, CA 90240
Estimated Value: $1,162,000 - $1,437,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,126
Sq Ft
$603/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10038 Sideview Dr, Downey, CA 90240 and is currently estimated at $1,282,300, approximately $603 per square foot. 10038 Sideview Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rio San Gabriel Elementary School, Doty Middle School, and Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2018
Sold by
Derian Takuhi
Bought by
Derian Takuhi Maggie and The Takuhi Maggie Derian Livin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2013
Sold by
Derian Takuhi
Bought by
Derian Takuhi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1997
Sold by
Manusoglu Karyene
Bought by
Manushian Karen K and The Karen K Manushian Living Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Derian Takuhi Maggie | -- | None Available | |
| Derian Takuhi | -- | None Available | |
| Manushian Karen K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,246 | $299,618 | $120,705 | $178,913 |
| 2024 | $4,158 | $293,744 | $118,339 | $175,405 |
| 2023 | $4,027 | $287,985 | $116,019 | $171,966 |
| 2022 | $3,839 | $282,340 | $113,745 | $168,595 |
| 2021 | $3,742 | $276,805 | $111,515 | $165,290 |
| 2019 | $3,651 | $268,597 | $108,208 | $160,389 |
| 2018 | $3,432 | $263,332 | $106,087 | $157,245 |
| 2016 | $3,311 | $253,108 | $101,968 | $151,140 |
| 2015 | $3,265 | $249,307 | $100,437 | $148,870 |
| 2014 | $3,096 | $244,424 | $98,470 | $145,954 |
Source: Public Records
Map