10039 Eubank Ln Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $1,007,706 - $1,102,000
About This Home
This home is located at 10039 Eubank Ln, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $1,034,427, approximately $396 per square foot. 10039 Eubank Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, Loma Elementary School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ngo Hen | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ngo Hen | -- | None Available | |
| Ngo Hen | $675,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ngo Hen | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ngo Hen | $506,250 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,059 | $904,288 | $415,303 | $488,985 |
| 2024 | $11,059 | $886,558 | $407,160 | $479,398 |
| 2023 | $10,100 | $815,000 | $366,000 | $449,000 |
| 2022 | $9,972 | $800,000 | $360,000 | $440,000 |
| 2021 | $8,808 | $695,000 | $313,000 | $382,000 |
| 2020 | $8,096 | $655,000 | $295,000 | $360,000 |
| 2019 | $7,896 | $635,000 | $286,000 | $349,000 |
| 2018 | $7,548 | $610,000 | $275,000 | $335,000 |
| 2017 | $832 | $520,000 | $235,000 | $285,000 |
| 2016 | $5,787 | $475,000 | $215,000 | $260,000 |
| 2015 | $5,651 | $460,000 | $209,000 | $251,000 |
| 2014 | $5,301 | $430,000 | $196,000 | $234,000 |
Map
- 1068 Fairhill Terrace
- 9950 Felicia Ln
- 1405 Cuyamaca Ave
- 10354 Elmdale Dr
- 1227 La Mesa Ave
- 1644 Cuyamaca Ave
- 1635 San Bernardino Ave Unit 139.05
- 0 La Mesa Ave Unit NDP2604296
- 9902 Jamacha Blvd Unit 81
- 9902 Jamacha Blvd Unit 133
- 9902 Jamacha Blvd Unit SPC 7
- 9902 Jamacha Blvd Unit 13
- 9902 Jamacha Blvd Unit 160
- 1114 Coronado Ave
- 1408 Coronado Ave Unit 35
- 1225 Portola Ave
- 9854 Ivanho St
- 9838 Ivanho St
- 1621 Coronado Ave
- 1657 Coronado Ave
- 10049 Eubank Ln
- 10027 Eubank Ln
- 9996 Javelin Way
- 9984 Javelin Way
- 10012 Javelin Way
- 10060 Javelin Way
- 10015 Eubank Ln
- 9972 Javelin Way
- 10013 Javelin Way
- 10024 Eubank Ln
- 10017 Javelin Way
- 10009 Javelin Way
- 10007 Eubank Ln
- 9960 Javelin Way
- 10012 Eubank Ln
- 10027 Javelin Way
- 10015 Javelin Way
- 9977 Javelin Way
- 10001 Javelin Way
- 9997 Javelin Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.