1004 Chris Ln Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $419,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,517
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 Chris Ln, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $405,966, approximately $267 per square foot. 1004 Chris Ln is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Tompkins Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2007
Sold by
Kb Home Greater Los Angeles Inc
Bought by
Dement Teri R and Thelma L Minor Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dement Teri R | $245,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,416 | $321,794 | $78,802 | $242,992 |
| 2024 | $4,265 | $315,485 | $77,257 | $238,228 |
| 2023 | $4,265 | $309,300 | $75,743 | $233,557 |
| 2022 | $4,201 | $303,236 | $74,258 | $228,978 |
| 2021 | $4,135 | $297,291 | $72,802 | $224,489 |
| 2020 | $4,148 | $294,244 | $72,056 | $222,188 |
| 2019 | $4,053 | $282,000 | $71,000 | $211,000 |
| 2018 | $3,602 | $258,000 | $65,000 | $193,000 |
| 2017 | $3,441 | $242,000 | $61,000 | $181,000 |
| 2016 | $3,327 | $235,000 | $59,000 | $176,000 |
| 2015 | $2,965 | $214,000 | $54,000 | $160,000 |
| 2014 | $2,400 | $165,000 | $41,000 | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map