1004 Dunbarton Cir Sacramento, CA 95825
Campus Commons NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $540,000 - $626,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,137
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 Dunbarton Cir, Sacramento, CA 95825 and is currently estimated at $579,378, approximately $271 per square foot. 1004 Dunbarton Cir is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Sierra Oaks K-8, Encina Preparatory High School, and Aspire Capitol Heights Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2004
Sold by
Browne Emily Palmer
Bought by
Holland Charles G and Holland Maxine A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2003
Sold by
Schreiter Marian Tarr and The Marian Tarr Schreiter Fami
Bought by
Browne Emily Palmer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holland Charles G | $412,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Browne Emily Palmer | $345,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Browne Emily Palmer | $276,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,948 | $574,271 | $139,378 | $434,893 |
| 2024 | $6,948 | $563,012 | $136,646 | $426,366 |
| 2023 | $6,772 | $551,973 | $133,967 | $418,006 |
| 2022 | $6,731 | $541,151 | $131,341 | $409,810 |
| 2021 | $6,618 | $530,541 | $128,766 | $401,775 |
| 2020 | $6,493 | $525,102 | $127,446 | $397,656 |
| 2019 | $6,169 | $498,671 | $121,032 | $377,639 |
| 2018 | $5,903 | $474,926 | $115,269 | $359,657 |
| 2017 | $5,548 | $439,747 | $106,731 | $333,016 |
| 2016 | $4,936 | $410,979 | $99,749 | $311,230 |
| 2015 | $4,568 | $380,537 | $92,361 | $288,176 |
| 2014 | $4,274 | $355,642 | $86,319 | $269,323 |
Source: Public Records
Map