NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $598,000 - $647,693

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,137 Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 21, 2022

Last sale price $619,000 $290 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $4,512 / mo

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2022

Charming, move-in ready sought after 5500 plan! Prime location on a private walkway surrounded by HOA maintained greenbelts. Sophisticated and contemporary plan has 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, downstairs den, upstairs laundry room, attached 2 car garage, wood floors, updated kitchen and baths, crown molding, built in desk and cabinetry, dual pane windows, water filter system, gas furnace, water heater and range. Enjoy amenities of Nepenthe HOA- pools, clubhouse, gym, HOA provides insurance on exterior structure, roof, private road.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan Harrold

Windermere Signature Properties Sierra Oaks License #00584122 Listed on: 11/23/2022

Windermere Signature Properties Sierra Oaks

Last Buyer's Agent

Kee Mathews

Mathews & Co. Realty Group License #01439130

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1976 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 2,614 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Backyard Sprinklers
  • Zoning described as R-1 A-R

HOA Fees

  • $547 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,137 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Refrigerated and Evaporative Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Water Filtration System
  • Gas Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 295-0130-026-0000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include maintenanceexterior, ground maintenance, security, pool
  • Nepenthe Association, Phone Number (916) 929-8380
  • Built by Powell
  • Campus Commons Subdivision, 5500 Plan

Year Built

Built in 1976 | Remodeled

Lot Details

2,614 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$547 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Attached,Planned Unit Develop
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Restrictions: Signs,Exterior Alterations,Parking
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Levels: Two
  • Subdivision: Campus Commons
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Bath 6-10YR,Kitchen 6-10YR,Other-Rmks 0-5YR
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free Standing Gas Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven
  • Interior Amenities: Formal Entry
  • Other Equipment: Water Cond Equipment Owned, Water Filter System
  • Fireplace Features: Brick, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Tile, Wood
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s),Double Sinks,Tile,Walk-In Closet
  • Master Bedroom Features: Walk-In Closet,Sitting Area
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: Granite,Tile,Tub w/Shower Over
  • Dining Room Features: Formal Area
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area,Pantry Cabinet,Granite Counter
  • Living Room Features: View
  • Room Type: Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Den, Living Room
  • Main Level: Living Room,Dining Room,Garage,Kitchen,Street Entrance
  • Price Per Square Foot: 289.66
  • Square Footage: 2137.00
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full, Window Coverings, Window Screens

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Powell
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Wood, Wood Siding
  • Property Faces: North
  • Disclosures/Documents: CC&Rs, Natural Hazard Disclosure Available, Pest Control Report Available
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 619000.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler Rear, Greenbelt, Street Lights, Low Maintenance
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Uncovered Patio, Enclosed Patio
  • Pool Features: Common Facility, Gunite Construction

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Guest Parking Available
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Shared Driveway,Paved Driveway

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: In & Connected
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electric, Internet Available, Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating: Central, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets, Dryer Included, Upper Floor, Washer Included, Inside Room
  • Water Source: Meter on Site, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Features: Pool, Clubhouse, Rec Room w/Fireplace, Recreation Facilities, Exercise Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Courts, Greenbelt, Gym
  • Association Fee: 547
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Includes: MaintenanceExterior, MaintenanceGrounds, Security, Pool
  • Association Name: Nepenthe
  • Association Phone: (916) 929-8380

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Sacramento Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: R-1 A-R
  • Irrigation: Public District
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0600
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2614.00
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 295-0130-026-0000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes Description: Transfer Tax County,Local Assessments,Transfer Tax City
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Yes

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Sacramento

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 23, 2022
Closed on
Dec 12, 2022
Sold by
Donald & Anne Denmark Living Trust and Denmark Donald
Bought by
James Arleda and Hackett Michael N
Seller's Agent
Susan Harrold
Windermere Signature Properties Sierra Oaks
Buyer's Agent
Kee Mathews
Mathews & Co. Realty Group
List Price
$619,000
Sold Price
$619,000
Views
14
Current Estimated Value
$620,173

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,173
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.06%
Original Mortgage
$588,050
Outstanding Balance
$569,082
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$51,091

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 31, 2013
Closed on
Aug 19, 2013
Sold by
Denmark Donald M and Denmark Anne L
Bought by
Denmark Donald M and Denmark Anne L
Seller's Agent
Barbara Frago
Windermere Signature Properties Sierra Oaks
Buyer's Agent
Susan Harrold
Windermere Signature Properties Sierra Oaks
List Price
$449,000
Sold Price
$420,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,000
-6.46%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.24%
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 31, 2013
Closed on
Aug 16, 2013
Sold by
Ure Jane L and Jane L Ure 2000 Trust
Bought by
Denmark Donald M and Denmark Anne L
Seller's Agent
Barbara Frago
Windermere Signature Properties Sierra Oaks
Buyer's Agent
Susan Harrold
Windermere Signature Properties Sierra Oaks
List Price
$449,000
Sold Price
$420,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,000
-6.46%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2005
Sold by
Taber Neil F
Bought by
Ure Jane L and Jane L Ure 2000 Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$278,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2000
Sold by
Ure Jane L
Bought by
Ure Jane L and Jane L Ure 2000 Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 1999
Sold by
Fortlage Revocable Trust and Arndt C
Bought by
Taber Neil F and Ure Jane L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$181,600
Interest Rate
8.09%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 1995
Sold by
Fortlage Arndt C and Fortlage Billie W
Bought by
Fortlage Arndt C and Fortlage Billie Lorraine

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
James Arleda $619,000 Placer Title
Denmark Donald M -- Accommodation
Denmark Donald M $420,000 Orange Coast Title Company
Ure Jane L -- Alliance Title Company
Ure Jane L -- --
Taber Neil F $227,000 Commonwealth Land Title Co
Fortlage Arndt C -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open James Arleda $588,050
Previous Owner Denmark Donald M $336,000
Previous Owner Ure Jane L $278,000
Previous Owner Taber Neil F $181,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/21/2022 12/21/22 Sold $619,000 0.0% $290 / Sq Ft
11/30/2022 11/30/22 Pending -- -- --
11/23/2022 11/23/22 For Sale $619,000 +47.4% $290 / Sq Ft
08/22/2013 08/22/13 Sold $420,000 -6.5% $197 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/29/2013 07/29/13 Pending -- -- --
05/27/2013 05/27/13 For Sale $449,000 -- $210 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,853 $644,007 $140,454 $503,553
2024 $7,853 $631,380 $137,700 $493,680
2023 $7,655 $619,000 $135,000 $484,000
2022 $6,139 $485,160 $103,961 $381,199
2021 $6,036 $475,648 $101,923 $373,725
2020 $5,924 $470,771 $100,878 $369,893
2019 $5,806 $461,541 $98,900 $362,641
2018 $5,715 $452,492 $96,961 $355,531
2017 $5,681 $443,620 $95,060 $348,560
2016 $5,296 $434,923 $93,197 $341,726
2015 $5,207 $428,391 $91,798 $336,593
2014 $5,103 $420,000 $90,000 $330,000

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 222140553

MetroList

APN: 295-0130-026

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.