1004 E 1st Ave Mitchell, SD 57301
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $233,747
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 E 1st Ave, Mitchell, SD 57301 and is currently estimated at $211,187, approximately $171 per square foot. 1004 E 1st Ave is a home with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2014
Bought by
Jorgensen Amy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jorgensen Amy | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $231,913 | $12,425 | $219,488 |
| 2024 | $1,625 | $231,913 | $12,425 | $219,488 |
| 2023 | $1,418 | $228,860 | $9,372 | $219,488 |
| 2022 | $2,460 | $184,110 | $8,520 | $175,590 |
| 2021 | $2,351 | $152,195 | $8,520 | $143,675 |
| 2020 | $2,291 | $144,785 | $7,950 | $136,835 |
| 2019 | $2,320 | $144,785 | $7,950 | $136,835 |
| 2018 | $1,913 | $143,935 | $7,100 | $136,835 |
| 2017 | $1,959 | $118,570 | $6,690 | $111,880 |
| 2016 | $2,030 | $118,570 | $6,690 | $111,880 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map