1004 Everron Ct Redlands, CA 92374
South Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $595,000 - $747,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,905
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 Everron Ct, Redlands, CA 92374 and is currently estimated at $693,472, approximately $364 per square foot. 1004 Everron Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Kimberly Elementary School, Moore Middle School, and Redlands Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2007
Sold by
Cole Neil R and Cole Karen V
Bought by
Fletcher Thomas N and Fletcher Katharine L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,618
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$548,854
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1994
Sold by
Cole Neil R and Cole Karen V
Bought by
Cole Neil R and Cole Karen V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fletcher Thomas N | $420,000 | Commonwealth | |
| Cole Neil R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fletcher Thomas N | $242,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,251 | $590,804 | $168,814 | $421,990 |
| 2024 | $6,767 | $579,220 | $165,504 | $413,716 |
| 2023 | $6,758 | $567,863 | $162,259 | $405,604 |
| 2022 | $6,340 | $530,257 | $159,077 | $371,180 |
| 2021 | $6,454 | $519,860 | $155,958 | $363,902 |
| 2020 | $5,963 | $482,800 | $145,300 | $337,500 |
| 2019 | $5,738 | $468,800 | $141,100 | $327,700 |
| 2018 | $5,705 | $468,800 | $141,100 | $327,700 |
| 2017 | $5,573 | $452,900 | $136,300 | $316,600 |
| 2016 | $5,249 | $423,300 | $127,400 | $295,900 |
| 2015 | $4,895 | $392,000 | $118,000 | $274,000 |
| 2014 | $4,901 | $392,000 | $118,000 | $274,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map