1004 Franzel Rd Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 Franzel Rd, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $299,523, approximately $205 per square foot. 1004 Franzel Rd is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Jackson Heights Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2019
Sold by
Midfirst Bank
Bought by
Killian Jonathan and Killian Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,558
Outstanding Balance
$164,435
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$135,088
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2019
Sold by
Field Paul and Field Teresa
Bought by
Midfirst Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2015
Sold by
Thiarp Randy and Tharp Leslie
Bought by
Field Paul and Field Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,469
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2004
Sold by
Didion Sue Ann
Bought by
Tharp Randy and Tharp Leslie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2001
Sold by
Henderson David L
Bought by
Didion David L and Didion Sue Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,269
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Killian Jonathan | -- | None Available | |
| Midfirst Bank | $168,000 | Servicelink | |
| Field Paul | $175,000 | Northern California Title Co | |
| Tharp Randy | $130,000 | Northern California Title Co | |
| Didion David L | $112,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Killian Jonathan | $186,558 | |
| Previous Owner | Field Paul | $178,469 | |
| Previous Owner | Tharp Randy | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Didion David L | $110,269 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,113 | $207,788 | $43,743 | $164,045 |
| 2023 | $2,077 | $199,722 | $42,046 | $157,676 |
| 2022 | $2,063 | $195,807 | $41,222 | $154,585 |
| 2021 | $1,980 | $191,968 | $40,414 | $151,554 |
| 2020 | $2,022 | $190,000 | $40,000 | $150,000 |
| 2019 | $1,548 | $148,568 | $31,836 | $116,732 |
| 2018 | $1,430 | $145,656 | $31,212 | $114,444 |
| 2017 | $1,442 | $142,800 | $30,600 | $112,200 |
| 2016 | $1,345 | $140,000 | $30,000 | $110,000 |
| 2015 | $1,139 | $112,608 | $35,190 | $77,418 |
| 2014 | $997 | $97,920 | $30,600 | $67,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map