925 Franzel Rd Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $267,458
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 Franzel Rd, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $250,865, approximately $237 per square foot. 925 Franzel Rd is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Jackson Heights Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2023
Sold by
Palermo Frank J
Bought by
Cleland Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,000
Outstanding Balance
$199,489
Interest Rate
6.48%
Estimated Equity
$51,376
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2014
Sold by
Palermo Megan
Bought by
Palermo Frank J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2014
Sold by
Peery Muriel Frances
Bought by
Palermo Frank J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cleland Susan M | $246,000 | Placer Title | |
| Palermo Frank J | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Palermo Frank J | $135,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cleland Susan M | $206,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,601 | $255,938 | $62,424 | $193,514 |
| 2023 | $1,656 | $159,056 | $53,016 | $106,040 |
| 2022 | $1,645 | $155,938 | $51,977 | $103,961 |
| 2021 | $1,579 | $152,881 | $50,958 | $101,923 |
| 2020 | $1,612 | $151,314 | $50,436 | $100,878 |
| 2019 | $1,622 | $148,348 | $49,448 | $98,900 |
| 2018 | $1,500 | $145,440 | $48,479 | $96,961 |
| 2017 | $1,513 | $142,589 | $47,529 | $95,060 |
| 2016 | $1,413 | $139,795 | $46,598 | $93,197 |
| 2015 | -- | $137,697 | $45,899 | $91,798 |
| 2014 | $733 | $71,783 | $17,456 | $54,327 |
Source: Public Records
Map