M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Mark Violetti
TREG INC - The Real Estate Group
Estimated Value: $272,633 - $315,000
Nice corner lot in a good location close to shopping and schools. Lots of upgraded amenities and a full master bedroom. Granite slab counters throughout, kitchen and bathrooms have been updated. A lovely place to call home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mark Violetti
TREG INC - The Real Estate Group License #01858641 Listed on: 12/13/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
Big Valley Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rancheria Greenville | $130,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Violetti Investment Properties | $85,000 | Northern California Title Co | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Wanker David L | $102,000 | Northern California Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wanker David L | $91,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/27/2013 02/27/13 | Sold | $130,000 | -7.1% | $100 / Sq Ft |
| 01/22/2013 01/22/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/12/2012 12/12/12 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,629 | $160,072 | $43,093 | $116,979 |
| 2023 | $1,602 | $153,859 | $41,421 | $112,438 |
| 2022 | $1,591 | $150,843 | $40,609 | $110,234 |
| 2021 | $1,527 | $147,886 | $39,813 | $108,073 |
| 2020 | $1,559 | $146,370 | $39,405 | $106,965 |
| 2019 | $1,569 | $143,501 | $38,633 | $104,868 |
| 2018 | $1,451 | $140,688 | $37,876 | $102,812 |
| 2017 | $1,464 | $137,931 | $37,134 | $100,797 |
| 2016 | $1,367 | $135,227 | $36,406 | $98,821 |
| 2015 | -- | $133,197 | $35,860 | $97,337 |
| 2014 | $1,327 | $130,589 | $35,158 | $95,431 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Mark Violetti
TREG INC - The Real Estate Group
N
Buyer's Agent in 2013
NON MEMBER
Big Valley Properties
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 12-4810
APN: 031-183-001-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.