Seller's Agent in 2022
Christopher Nichols
Atlantic Realty
(209) 777-2390
1 in this area
145 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $479,000 - $545,193
Gorgeous single story home, 3-bd, 3-bth, detached garage with workshop space and RV access with hookups. Wood floor beneath carpet in the living room. Galley style kitchen. This house shows tremendous pride of ownership!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Atlantic Realty License #01728385 Listed on: 03/09/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomes Ashlee Dawn | -- | Servicelink | |
| Gomes Ashlee Dawn | $440,000 | Pasion Title Services | |
| Jackson Family 2000 Trust | -- | -- | |
| Jackson Donald A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gomes Ashlee Dawn | $418,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomes Ashlee Dawn | $418,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/18/2022 05/18/22 | Sold | $440,000 | 0.0% | $307 / Sq Ft |
| 04/26/2022 04/26/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/19/2022 04/19/22 | For Sale | $439,995 | 0.0% | $307 / Sq Ft |
| 03/22/2022 03/22/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/09/2022 03/09/22 | For Sale | $439,995 | -- | $307 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,646 | $489,820 | $302,444 | $187,376 |
| 2024 | $5,392 | $480,216 | $296,514 | $183,702 |
| 2023 | $5,139 | $448,800 | $290,700 | $158,100 |
| 2022 | $710 | $62,326 | $14,409 | $47,917 |
| 2021 | $592 | $61,105 | $14,127 | $46,978 |
| 2020 | $602 | $60,480 | $13,983 | $46,497 |
| 2019 | $587 | $59,295 | $13,709 | $45,586 |
| 2018 | $557 | $58,134 | $13,441 | $44,693 |
| 2017 | $542 | $56,995 | $13,178 | $43,817 |
| 2016 | $531 | $55,878 | $12,920 | $42,958 |
| 2015 | $522 | $55,039 | $12,726 | $42,313 |
| 2014 | $513 | $53,962 | $12,477 | $41,485 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Christopher Nichols
Atlantic Realty
(209) 777-2390
1 in this area
145 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Nancy Macwilliamson
Intero Real Estate Services
(408) 224-3344
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 222027141
APN: 113-13-14
Ask me questions while you tour the home.