1004 Main St Corinth, MS 38834
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $191,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,723
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 Main St, Corinth, MS 38834 and is currently estimated at $170,586, approximately $99 per square foot. 1004 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Corinth Elementary School, Corinth Middle School, and Corinth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2019
Sold by
Jones Virginia Ann and Jones Marlar Phyllis
Bought by
Jones Stringer C and Jones Stringer Helen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Stringer C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $422 | $9,785 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4 | $7,751 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $422 | $7,742 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $422 | $7,742 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $420 | $7,707 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $414 | $7,607 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $414 | $7,607 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $424 | $7,607 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $426 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |