1004 NW 1st St Gresham, OR 97030
Northwest Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,060 - $579,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 NW 1st St, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $528,015, approximately $295 per square foot. 1004 NW 1st St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Dexter McCarty Middle School, Gresham High School, and Gresham Arthur Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1998
Sold by
Osborne Amy L
Bought by
Osborne Jack E and Osborne Amy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,600
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1996
Sold by
Osborne Jack E
Bought by
Osborne Amy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osborne Jack E | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Osborne Amy | -- | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Osborne Jack E | $99,600 |