1027 NW 1st St Gresham, OR 97030
Northwest Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,453 - $574,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,688
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1027 NW 1st St, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $550,613, approximately $326 per square foot. 1027 NW 1st St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Dexter McCarty Middle School, Gresham High School, and Gresham Arthur Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2006
Sold by
Klinger Gerald F and Klinger Ann
Bought by
Klinger Gerald F and Klinger Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1995
Sold by
Klinger Gerald F and Vandermoss Robert W
Bought by
Klinger Ann and Vandermoss Dan L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klinger Gerald F | -- | None Available | |
| Klinger Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,911 | $241,350 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,702 | $234,330 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,844 | $227,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,708 | $249,780 | $0 | $0 |