286 NW Overlook Ct Gresham, OR 97030
Northwest Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $568,000 - $613,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,720
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 286 NW Overlook Ct, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $582,481, approximately $214 per square foot. 286 NW Overlook Ct is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Dexter McCarty Middle School, Gresham High School, and Gresham Arthur Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2011
Sold by
Kienle Saul M
Bought by
Ashley Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,339
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$524,142
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashley Nancy | $279,900 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ashley Nancy | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |