1004 S Sutter St Stockton, CA 95206
Seaport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,000 - $395,492
10
Beds
4
Baths
2,068
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 S Sutter St, Stockton, CA 95206 and is currently estimated at $292,873, approximately $141 per square foot. 1004 S Sutter St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Spanos (Alex G.) Elementary School, Hazelton Elementary School, and Dolores Huerta Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2008
Sold by
Toy Alan and Toy May
Bought by
Li Yuan Xuan and Wu Cui Hua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Yuan Xuan | $125,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Li Yuan Xuan | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,979 | $164,174 | $59,101 | $105,073 |
| 2024 | $1,946 | $160,956 | $57,943 | $103,013 |
| 2023 | $1,901 | $157,801 | $56,807 | $100,994 |
| 2022 | $1,863 | $154,708 | $55,694 | $99,014 |
| 2021 | $1,789 | $151,675 | $54,602 | $97,073 |
| 2020 | $1,822 | $150,121 | $54,043 | $96,078 |
| 2019 | $1,813 | $147,179 | $52,984 | $94,195 |
| 2018 | $1,778 | $144,295 | $51,946 | $92,349 |
| 2017 | $1,684 | $141,467 | $50,928 | $90,539 |
| 2016 | $1,712 | $138,694 | $49,930 | $88,764 |
| 2014 | $1,623 | $133,936 | $48,217 | $85,719 |
Source: Public Records
Map