Estimated Value: $521,963 - $599,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,025
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10044 S Flint Dr, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $549,491, approximately $271 per square foot. 10044 S Flint Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2013
Sold by
Spencer Justin
Bought by
Rhutah Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2013
Sold by
Payne Grantly R
Bought by
Spencer Justin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2012
Sold by
Payne Grantly R
Bought by
Spencer Justin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2008
Sold by
Morgan Shaun
Bought by
Grantly Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2008
Sold by
Grantly Homes Llc
Bought by
Morgan Shaun
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2007
Sold by
Payne Grantly
Bought by
Grantly Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2007
Sold by
Grantly Homes Llc
Bought by
Payne Grantly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Sold by
Payne Grantly R
Bought by
Grantly Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Sold by
Miller Chris and Miller Jennifer
Bought by
Payne Grantly R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1996
Sold by
Miller Jennifer
Bought by
Miller Chris and Miller Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,500
Interest Rate
7.59%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1993
Sold by
Feeger Linda Wright and Wright Linda M
Bought by
Miller Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhutah Properties Llc | -- | Cornerstone Title Ins Agcy L | |
| Spencer Justin | -- | Cornerstone Title Ins Agcy L | |
| Spencer Justin | -- | Cornerstone Title Ins Agcy L | |
| Grantly Homes Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Morgan Shaun | -- | None Available | |
| Grantly Homes Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Payne Grantly | -- | None Available | |
| Grantly Homes Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Payne Grantly R | -- | First American Title | |
| Miller Chris | -- | -- | |
| Miller Jennifer | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Spencer Justin | $97,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Payne Grantly R | $178,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Chris | $87,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,873 | $492,300 | $125,000 | $367,300 |
| 2024 | $3,873 | $476,100 | $116,800 | $359,300 |
| 2023 | $3,873 | $474,200 | $111,100 | $363,100 |
| 2022 | $3,710 | $483,300 | $108,900 | $374,400 |
| 2021 | $2,825 | $358,100 | $84,600 | $273,500 |
| 2020 | $2,776 | $329,100 | $84,600 | $244,500 |
| 2019 | $2,848 | $301,900 | $79,900 | $222,000 |
| 2018 | $2,376 | $282,000 | $79,900 | $202,100 |
| 2017 | $2,321 | $269,800 | $79,900 | $189,900 |
| 2016 | $2,418 | $251,900 | $79,900 | $172,000 |
| 2015 | $2,060 | $217,900 | $77,500 | $140,400 |
| 2014 | $2,203 | $218,900 | $79,100 | $139,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map