10046 Cypress Ave Riverside, CA 92503
La Sierra Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,000 - $731,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
2,820
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10046 Cypress Ave, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $595,098, approximately $211 per square foot. 10046 Cypress Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Arlanza Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2013
Sold by
Chapman Gerald Z
Bought by
Chapman Naomi P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,807
Interest Rate
3.29%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$567,291
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Chapman Naomi P
Bought by
Chapman Naomi P and Snodgrass Marjorie G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2003
Sold by
Walden Pauline
Bought by
Walden Pauline and The Pauline Walden Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapman Naomi P | -- | None Available | |
| Palmas Del Mar Lp | $50,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Chapman Naomi P | -- | -- | |
| Walden Pauline | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palmas Del Mar Lp | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,376 | $110,813 | $80,034 | $30,779 |
| 2023 | $1,376 | $106,512 | $76,927 | $29,585 |
| 2022 | $1,276 | $104,424 | $75,419 | $29,005 |
| 2021 | $1,269 | $102,378 | $73,941 | $28,437 |
| 2020 | $1,250 | $101,329 | $73,183 | $28,146 |
| 2019 | $1,234 | $99,344 | $71,749 | $27,595 |
| 2018 | $2,950 | $244,897 | $70,343 | $174,554 |
| 2017 | $1,196 | $95,488 | $68,964 | $26,524 |
| 2016 | $1,177 | $93,616 | $67,612 | $26,004 |
| 2015 | $1,160 | $92,212 | $66,598 | $25,614 |
| 2014 | $1,155 | $90,408 | $65,295 | $25,113 |
Source: Public Records
Map