10047 Summit Dr Truckee, CA 96161
Donner Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $693,221 - $1,068,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10047 Summit Dr, Truckee, CA 96161 and is currently estimated at $883,805, approximately $557 per square foot. 10047 Summit Dr is a home with nearby schools including Truckee Elementary School, Alder Creek Middle School, and Tahoe Truckee High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,763 | $109,778 | $13,696 | $96,082 |
| 2024 | $2,664 | $107,627 | $13,428 | $94,199 |
| 2023 | $2,664 | $105,517 | $13,165 | $92,352 |
| 2022 | $2,513 | $103,449 | $12,907 | $90,542 |
| 2021 | $2,277 | $101,421 | $12,654 | $88,767 |
| 2020 | $2,729 | $100,382 | $12,525 | $87,857 |
| 2019 | $2,688 | $98,415 | $12,280 | $86,135 |
| 2018 | $0 | $96,487 | $12,040 | $84,447 |
| 2017 | $2,212 | $94,596 | $11,804 | $82,792 |
| 2016 | $2,185 | $92,742 | $11,573 | $81,169 |
| 2015 | $2,150 | $91,350 | $11,400 | $79,950 |
| 2014 | $2,095 | $89,561 | $11,177 | $78,384 |
Source: Public Records
Map